fbpx

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S15

USD58.99

Sold By: Alttrixstore - Electronics - Computer Products

In stock

  • The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type)
  • One 10/100 Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • One 100 Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Half/full-duplex mode selector on fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
Compare
Category:
Capacity:15 KM  |  Model:10/100

Product Description

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
    Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • TFC-110S15
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

From the Manufacturer

Trendnet’s TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100 Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100 Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100 Base-TX port auto-senses 10 or 100 Mbps connection speeds, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex modes, and auto-selects MDI-X/MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 15 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19 inch rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return a 200.

Shop By Section

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (15 Km / 9.3 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S15

USD58.99

Add to Cart
ALTTRIX